Club Roll of Honour 2010
Winners | Runners Up | |
Senior Championship | West Clare Gaels | Banner Ladies |
Senior B Championship | Liscannor | Fergus Rovers |
Intermediate Championship | Newmarket on Fergus | Shannon Gaels |
Junior A Championship | Wolfe Tones | Kilrush |
Junior B Championship | Burren Gaels | Eire Og |
Junior B Shield | Doora Barefield | Meelick |
Div.1 League | Kilmihil | Banner Ladies |
Div. 2 League | Clooney Quin | Newmarket on Fergus |
Div. 3 League | Burren Gaels | West Clare Gaels |
Minor A Championship | Banner Ladies | Newmarket on Fergus |
Minor B " | West Clare Gaels | Liscannor |
Minor C " | Burren Gaels | Coolmeen |
Minor D " | Eire Og | Shannon Gaels |
U-16 A " | Burren Gaels 6-8 | Wolfe Tones 2-7 |
U16 B " | West Clare Gaels 1-8 | Clooney Quin 1-3 |
U-16 C " | Kilmihil 1-8 | Kilmurry Ibrickane 0-5 |
U-16 D " | Eire Og 3-13 | Doonbeg 0-6 |
U-14 A " | Banner | West Clare Gaels |
U-14 A Shield | Burren Gaels | Kilmurry Ibrickane |
U-14 B | Kilrush | Doora Barefield |
U-14 B Shield | Cooraclare | Fergus Rovers |
U-14 C | Liscannor | Eire Og |
U-14 C Shield | Kilmihil | Coolmeen |
U-14 D | Shannon Gaels | Doonbeg |
U-14 D Shield | St. Joseph's - Miltown Malbay | Banner Ladies B |
Feile (U-14) | Banner Ladies | Burren Gaels |
U-12 A Championship | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Doora Barefield |
U-12 A Shield | Newmarket on Fergus | Kilrush |
U-12 A Plate | Kilrush | Banner Ladies A |
U-12 B Championship | West Clare Gaels | Liscannor |
U-12 B Shield | Kilmihil | Clooney Quin |
U-12 C Championship | Doonbeg | Fergus Rovers |
U-12 C Shield | Shannon Gaels | Eire Og |
U-12 C Plate | Eire Og | Coolmeen |
U-12 D Championship | Banner Ladies B | Crusheen |
U-12 D Shield | Kilrush B | Doora Barefield B |
Primary Schools Div. 1 | Barefield N.S. | Gaelscoil Mhichil Ciosog, Inis |
Primary Schools Div. 2 | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Ballynacally/Lissycasey |
Primary Schools Div. 3 | Carrigaholt | Kilmihil |
Primary Schools Div. 4 | St. Senan's, Kilrush | Lahinch |
1st Year Blitz | St. Flannan's, Ennis | St. Joseph's, Spanish Point |
Post Primary Senior A | Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon | St. Caimin's, Shannon |
Post Primary Senior B | St. Flannan's, Ennis | Kilrush Community School |
Post Primary Junior A | Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon | St. Joseph's, Spanish Point |
Post Primary Junior B | Kilrush Community School | St. Joseph's C.C., Kilkee |
11 a side Development Tournament not ran in 2010
Post Primary Schools relates to 2009/2010 School Year