Post Primary Schools Roll of Honour
Clare Ladies Football Secondary Schools Results
2011
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | Kilkee | 3-9 | Kilrush | 2-8 | Cooraclare | Barry Kelly | 24/11/11 |
Senior B | St Flannans | 4-8 | Ennistymon | 0-6 | St Flannans | Linda Russell | 25/10/11 |
Junior C | Kilrush | 3-12 | Lisdoonvarna | 0-9 | Miltown | Tony Henchy | 22/11/11 |
Junior B | St Flannans | 10-5 | Sp Point | 1-2 | Corofin | Barry Kelly | 17/11/11 |
2010
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | Kilrush | 5-11 | St Pats Snn | 4-5 | Coolmeen | Michael Bohannon | 15/11/10 |
Senior B | Ennistymon | 5-12 | St Flannans | 5-8 | Cooraclare | Johnny Hayes | 15/10/10 |
Junior C | Kilkee | Rice Coll. | Coolmeen | Michael Talty | 22/11/10 | ||
Junior B | St Flannans | 7-12 | Ennistymon | 4-5 | Cooraclare | Barry Kelly | 11/01/1 |
2009
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | St Flannans | 7-9 | Kilrush | 2-7 | Coolmeen | Michael Talty | 10/11/09 |
Senior B | Ennistymon | 4-14 | St Caimins | 2-1 | Clarecastle | Nora Murphy | 13/11/09 |
Junior C | Kilrush | 5-6 | Kilkee | 2-4 | Cooraclare | Michael Bohannon | 01/02/10 |
Junior B | Ennistymon | 4-10 | Spanish Pt | 1-2 | Lahinch | Michael Talty | 29/01/1 |
2008
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | Kilrush | 6-6 | Kilmihil | 3-4 | Cooraclare | Barry Kelly | 04/12/08 |
Senior B | Ennistymon | 0-13 | Spanish Pt | 1-8 | Lahinch | Michael Talty | 13/03/09 |
Junior C | St Pats Snn | 8-19 | Kilkee | 3-1 | Cooraclare | Michael Bohannon | 27/01/09 |
Junior B | Ennistymon | 5-17 | St Caimins | 1-1 | Lees Road | Nora Murphy | 02/03/09 |
2007
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | Rice College | 3-4 | Kilmihil | 1-5 | Coolmeen | Johnny Hayes | 20/11/07 |
Senior B | St Caimins | 3-7 | Spanish Pt | 1-8 | Roslevan | Johnny Hayes | 23/10/07 |
Junior C | Ennistymon | 10-12 | Kilmihil | 1-3 | Coolmeen | Michael Bohannon | 11/12/07 |
Junior B | St Caimins | 2-8 | Spanish Pt | 1-10 | Roslevan | Orla Griffin | 10/12/07 |
2006
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Score | Venue | Referee | Date |
Senior C | St Flannans | 3-8 | Kildysart | 3-6 | Coolmeen | Johnny Hayes | 28/11/06 |
Senior B | Spanish Pt | 4-4 | St Caimins | 1-3 | Lahinch | Michael Bohannon | 29/11/06 |
Junior C | Kildysart | 6-8 | Ennistymon | 4-3 | Lees Road | Johnny Hayes | 16/01/07 |
Junior B | St Caimins | 3-6 | Spanish Pt | 1-3 | Lees Road | Johnny Hayes | 15/01/07 |