Roll of Honour 2012
Competition | Winners | Runners Up | Referee | |
Senior Championship | Banner Ladies | Cooraclare | Barry Kelly | |
Senior B Championship | Newmarket | Shannon Gaels | ||
Int. Championship | Doonbeg | Miltown | ||
Junior A Championship | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Burren Gaels | ||
Junior B Championship | Clarecastle | Parteen | Sean Ryan | |
Junior B Shield | Meelick | Parteen | ||
Div. 1 League | Banner Ladies | West Clare Gaels | ||
Div. 2 League | Doonbeg | Fergus Rovers | ||
Div. 3 League | Burren Gaels | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Ml. Bohannon | |
Div. 3 B League | Kilrush | Clarecastle | ||
Minor A Championship | Burren Gaels | West Clare Gaels | ||
Minor B Championship | ||||
Minor C Championship | Cooraclare | Eire Og | ||
Minor D Championship | Doonbeg | Kilrush | ||
U 16 A Championship | Banner | West Clare Gaels | Ml. Bohannon | |
U 16B Championship | Kilmurry Ibrickane Licannor | Cooraclare Kilmihil | Barry Kelly Linda Russell | |
U 16 B Shield | ||||
U 16 C Championship | Doonbeg | Fergus Rovers | Ciara Harvey | |
U 16 C Shield | Shannon Gaels | Coolmeen | Linda Russell | |
Feile | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Kilmihil | ||
U 14 A Championship | West Clare Gaels | Kilmurry Ibrickane | Barry Kelly | |
U 14 A Shield | ||||
U 14 B Championship | ||||
U 14 B Shield | ||||
U 14 C Championship | Clooney Quin | Fergus Rovers | Sarah Bohannon | |
U 14 C Shield | Shannon Gaels Clarecastle Crusheen or D/B (B) | Wolfe Tones Miltown | ||
U 14 Div. 4 U 14 Div. 4 Shield | ||||
U 12 West Clare | ||||
U 12 North Clare | ||||
U 12 Mid Clare | Fergus Rovers | Banner Ladies | Sean Ryan | |
U 12 East Clare | ||||
U 12 Div.1 C/Ship | Doora Barefield | West Clare Gaels | Linda Russell | |
U 12 Div. 1 Shield | Miltown St. Josephs | Fergus Rovers | ||
U 12 Div.2 C/Ship | Kilrush | Kilmihil | ||
U 12 Div. 2 Shield | ||||
U 12 Div. 3 C/Ship | Eire Og | Doonbeg | ||
U 12 Div. 3 Shield | Doora Barefield B | Crusheen | Alan Copley | |
U 12 Div. 4 C/Ship | ||||
U 12 Div. 4 Shield | ||||
U 12 Div. 4 Plate | ||||
Primary Schools Div. 1 | ||||
Primary Schools Div. 2 | ||||
Primary Schools Div. 3 | ||||
Primary Schools Div. 4 | ||||
First Year Blitz | St. Flannans, Ennis | St, Ml.s C.C., Kilmihil | ||
Post Primary Jnr. B | St. Flannans, Ennis | Spanish Point | ||
Post Primary Jnr. C | ||||
Post Primary Snr. B | St. Flannan’s, Ennis | Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon | Linda Russell | |
Post Primary Snr. C | St. Josephs C.C., Kilkee | Kilrush Community S. | Barry Kelly | |
· The Post Primary Schools results relate to the 11/12 school year. |